• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Ocean
  • Model Number: HY 12-100
  • Usage: solar energy system
  • Voltage: 12v
  • Sealed Type: Sealed
  • Maintenance Type: Free
  • Size: 330*173*215 mm
  • Weight: 30KG, 30kg
  • Nominal Capacity: 100AH
  • gel: yes
  • sealed: yes
  • maintenance free: yes
  • color: white/black
  • size: 330*173*215
  • Application: Solar System/UPS/wind

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details All the battery with crown carton box or colorful carton box packing ,all box with wooden pallets packing , the pallet size is 1.1M*1.1M .and ususlly we have 20 pallet in one 20"container , we can also packing without any box or pallet if customer have special requirements.
Delivery Time 2 weeks

Guangzhou Manlian Electric & Technology Co., Ltd.

 

Factory Show:  

 

 

 

 

 Battery Show:  

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Battery Certificate:     

 

 

 

 

 

 Battery Charger:  

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 Battery Descripion:
  

 

Solar batteries are an intricate component for off-grid electrical systems such as solar, wind, and mini

hydroelectric systems.

Deep cycle batteries are used because they have the ability to be recycled many times. This means that t

hey can go from being charged to being discharged to 50% numerous times without damaging the batteries

unlike that of other batteries such as cranking batteries which are used to start vehicles.

The innovative Gel Technology does not only combines the advantages of lower internal resistance of deep

cycle battery , but also do have much much better thermal stability and longer cyclic life.

 

Gel Battery for all kind of renewable energy .For Solar energy systems also, Solar Battery. We can also produce

AGM battery.

Solar Battery

Gel Battery Technology

Deep Cycle Desing

Longer Cycle Life 

12V 100Ah Sealed Lead Acid Batter

Capacity 77°F(25°C)20 hours rate(0.225A 5.25V)4.5Ah
10 hours rate(0.43A 5.25V)4.3Ah
5 hours rate(0.78A 5.25V)3.9Ah
1 hours rate(2.8A 4.8V)2.8Ah
Internal ResistanceFull charged battery 77°F(25°C):30mΩ
Capacity affected by 
Temperautre (20 hour rate)
104°F(40°C)102%
77°F(25°C)100%
32°F(10°C)85%
5°F(-15°C)65%
Self-Discharge 68°F(20°C)Capacity after 3 month storage90%
Capacity after 6 month storage80%
Capacity after 12 month storage60%
Max discharge current77°F(25°C);67.5A(5S)
Charge (Constant Voltage)Float:6.8 to 6.9V/77°F(25°C)
Cycle:7.25 to 7.45V/77°F/(25°C)
Max Current:1.13A

 

Battery TypeNominal Voltage(V)20h rate capacity(ah)dimensionWeight(kg)
LengthWidthHeightTotalheight
HYPLUS 220-2220017110632735215.5
HYPLUS 330-2230017115132735220.5
HYPLUS 550-2250024017033035235.5
HYPLUS 880-2280041217533035260
HYPLUS 1100-22100048017533035279
HYPLUS 1550-221500400350330352115
HYPLUS 2200-222000490350330352149
HYPLUS 3300-223000712350330352225.5
HYPLUS 6-1.261.2972452550.32
HYPLUS 6-3.263.213434.561660.66
HYPLUS 6-4.564.57046.51011070.81
HYPLUS 6-7.06715134941011.3
HYPLUS 6-8.06815150941011.5
HYPLUS 6-1061015150941011.7
HYPLUS 6-1261215150941011.9
HYPLUS 12-1.2121.2974852570.6
HYPLUS 12-1.9121.91783461660.9
HYPLUS 12-2.3122.31783461661
HYPLUS 12-2.8122.81346761661.2
HYPLUS 12-4.5124.590701011061.9
HYPLUS 12-6.5126.515165941012.3
HYPLUS 12-712715165941012.45
HYPLUS 12-12121215198981024.3
HYPLUS 12-171217181761671675.6
HYPLUS 12-2412241661251701708.2
HYPLUS 12-38123819716517017012.5
HYPLUS 12-65126535016617017020
HYPLUS 12-1001210040617321023629.5
HYPLUS 12-1201212040617321023633
HYPLUS 12-1501215049517424526543
HYPLUS 12-2001220052023824026558 

 

  The customer    

 

 

 

 

Manufacturer  12V 100Ah Sealed Lead Acid Battery

  Packing   

     

  

 

 Contact :  

 

 

 
Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $44,000
Learn More